Sheffield

gail@dancingwarriors.com

Search

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Dancing Warriors’ privacy policy.

&nbsp
Dancing Warriors respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how Dancing Warriors collects and processes your personal data, including (but not limited to) any data you may provide through this website.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children. Dancing Warriors is the data controller and responsible for your personal data (also referred to as ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’ in this privacy policy).

Contact details

Full name of legal entity: Dancing Warriors
Name of Data Protection Officer: Gail Stephens
Email address: gail@dancingwarriors.com

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO, so please contact us in the first instance.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us by emailing us at gail@dancingwarriors.com.